sm
 

Weathers, Mike High School Principal
Brannan, Marlon Middle School Principal
Gunn, Steven Elementary Principal
Dedwylder, Kathy High School Counselor
Dean, Kathy EES/EMS Counselor
Guy, Jessica Curriculum Coordinator
West, Jamie District Test Coordinator

Addkison, Shelly Speech-Language Pathologist
Bilello, Mitzi 5th Grade Science
Brannan, Robin EES/EMS Library Media Specialist
Breaux, Kayla 3rd grade
Burgess, Shelley 7th Grade Language Arts
Chancelor, Emily 6th grade Math & Science
Chatham, Emory Pre-k
Cochran, Rachel ECSE: Early Childhood Special Education
Creighton, Cristy 6th Grade Math & Science
Davidson, Lora 2nd Grade
Dewitt, Davey High School Social Studies/ Softball
Donald, Dawn 3rd Grade
Elkins, Daphne 4th Grade
Freeman, Brian 7th Science
Gavin, Holly ICT 2
Gibbs, Jeffrey Physical Education
Goodin, Melissa 2nd Grade
Goodman, Amber 1st grade
Goodman, Dawn 5th Grade
Griffin, Phyllis 3rd Grade
Halliwell, Chris High School Science
Hand, Cheryl 5th Grade English
Hartman, Shonda High School Math
Herrington, Ree Kindergarten
Hudson, Casey ICT 1
Irby, Brandy Sped
Jay, Deborah SPED inclusion
Jimmerson, Kelly
Keenan, Tina
Kennedy, La Shanda High School English
Lee, Kelly Family & Consumer Science
Lewis, Jacqueline Algebra and Foundations of Algebra
Lucus, Mary Self-contained Special Education
Mathis, Kelly 8th Grade Language Arts
McCool, Marie Special Education
McLeod, Ashley 2nd grade
Meadows, Stephanie SPED
Melton, Tracy Special Education
Mills, April Pre-K
Moore, Kayla 4th grade
Morland, Robin 4th Grade
Neel, Lindsey 1st Grade
O'Neil, Audrey 1st grade
Odom, D'Aunn High School Social Studies
Palmer, Josh Middle School Social Studies
Pepper, Johanna
Phillips, Maygen High School Science
Pillsbury, Sandi Special Education Inclusion
Pittman, Katie 8th grade math
Powell, Leigh Ann 4th grade
Powell, Teresa High School Librarian
Prater, Sharon High School English Teacher
Randall, Amanda 2nd grade
Randall, Chris Technology
Reid, Timothy Girl's Basketball
Richardson, Amanda Kindergarten
Richardson, Cary High School Sped
Rowland, Tirzah EMS & EHS Band
Rozzell, Deanna 5th Grade Reading
Satcher, Hiawatha 1st Grade
Shumate, Megan Gifted Teacher
Simpson, JD 7th Grade Math
Simpson, Kelly Special Education Inclusion/EHS Cheer Coach
Sisson, Ashley CTE - Marketing
Smith, Amber High School English
Smith, Kristin 3rd Grade
Smith, Lynne High School English
Smith, Stephanie 6th grade Language Arts
Sollie , Justin HS Math Teacher/Coach
Soules, Jason Asst. Football Coach/ Powerlifting
Stallings, Jacinta Elementary SPED
Tackett, Renea Kindergarten
Thornhill, Chad CTE - Forestry
Turner, Krystal S.T.E.M.
Tvarkunas, Kim Speech Pathologist
Weathers, Cindy Speech Pathologist/ Psychometrist
Weaver, Kerri High School Math
Welch, John High School Social Studies
Wilkins, Jeremy High School Science
Wilkins, Krystal 6th Grade Language Arts
Williams, Tina 8th grade Science
Womack, Steven High School Social Studies

Adams, Dennis Custodian
Anthony, Melissa Elementary Secretary
Dikes, Debbie High School Secretary
McGowin, Lori Business Manager
Milsap, Tenika Middle School Secretary
Penn, Stephanie Purchasing
Randall, Chris Technology